Wisconsin's  Best  Bench Press

 

Providing you with results from our meet and a calendar of upcoming meets in the area.

Other Links:

Home

Upcoming Calendar

Directions to our meet

 

Meet Directors

 

All Time Records

 

Our Hall Of Fame

 

Other Powerlifting Sites

Independence H.S.

Results Pages:

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

 

Results from 2016

 

2016 Bench Press Results












youth girls raw 97 Silvia Anys 1 20





teen girls raw 105 Tiana Meyers 1 65

114 Mikaela Liebfried 1 135

132 Glory Hecker 1 85

148 Hayley Rich 1 105


Freya Herrem 2 110

165 Amber Kierstyn 1 135


Shyanne Anys 2 75

181 Sarah Chucka 1 160





teen girls shirt 165 Maddie Woychik 1 170

220 Sophie Woychik 1 235





teen boys raw 148 Austin Griebel 1 145

165 Kevin Reynolds 1 305


Nickolai Schneckloth 2 225


Nick Brockman 3 0

181 Darren Svihovec 1 285


Andrew Leydet 2 265


Eric Ohde 3 225


Zack Hill 4 125

198 Christian Stenberg 1 315


Joe Chucka
0

242 Eric Bromeisl 1 205





teen boys shirt 165 Austin Dressel 1 205

181 Austin Payne 1 205





open women raw 123 McKenna Kurth 1 115

132 Nikki Jacobson 1 85

148 Lisa Johnson 1 140





open men raw 165 Drew Burger 1 270

181 Alex Wanish 1 355


Chad Kahl 2 350


Cody Mondeau 3 210


Mike Hansen 4 0

198 Joe Mundelius 1 365


Cody Cambell 2 275

220 Randy Fry 1 405


Scott Path 2 315

242 Matt Thompson 1 385

275 Colbie Foreman 1 365


Matt Frei 2 0

308 Joseph Searle 1 350

SHW Jim Ray 1 490


Donald Loew 2 295
open men shirt 198 Brian Shekels 1 450





submasters men raw 242 Scott McKenna 1 315





masters I Women Raw 148 Nicole Bowman 1 75

181 Paula Anderson 1 130





masters I men raw 165 Terry Sullivan 1 210

198 Steve Schaefer 1 250

220 Randy Fry 1 405

242 Thom Hineline 1 325


Jeremy Nauer 2 220

275 Jason Allen 1 405

SHW Troy Breitlow 1 505





Masters I Men Shirt SHW Scott Bromeisl 1 600





masters II women raw 148 Lisa Johnson 1 140

220 Julie Stewart 1 130

220 Deborah Donais 2 120





masters II men raw 165 James Parent 1 200

198 Scott Omernick 1 295

220 Scott Teska 1 315





masters III men raw 220 Glen Steffen 1 260

242 Dave O'Neill 1 310

275 Herman Luedtke 1 430

SHW Jim Ray 1 490





Masters III Men Shirt 181 Dan Bender 1 205

242 Bob Brodt 1 320

275 Gary Stene
0
PFM men raw 275 Jason Allen 1 405





2016
Dead lift results

youth girls raw 97 Silvia Anys 1 85





youth boys raw 114 Steele Schaefer 1 165





teen girls raw 105 Tiana Meyers 1 140

132 Glory Hecker 1 175

148 Hayley Rich 1 270


Freya Herrem 2 210


Alexis Sullivan 3 165

165 Shyanne Anys 1 170

181 Sarah Chucka 1 250





teen girls suit 165 Maddie Woychik 1 315

220 Sophie Woychik 1 425





teen boys raw 148 Austin Griebel 1 305

165 Nickolai Schneckloth 1 440

165 Kevin Reynolds 2 435

181 Darren Svihovec 1 425

181 Andrew Leydet 2 405

181 Eric Ohde 3 355

181 Zack Hill 4 225

198 Joe Chucka 1 500

198 Christian Stenberg 2 475

198 Jacques Leduc 3 320

220 Andy Leduc 1 325

242 Eric Bromeisl 1 425





teen Boys Suit 165 Sam Basaan 1 500


Austin Dressel 2 385

181 Austin Payne 1 410

220 Hunter Burlingame 1 525





open women raw 123 McKenna Kurth 1 225

132 Nikki Jacobson 1 250

148 Alex Vorwald 1 305


Lisa Johnson 2 225





open men raw 181 Chad Kahl 1 505


David Carlson 2 440


Cody Mondeau 3 405

198 Cody Cambell 1 425

220 Scott Path 1 585

275 Colbie Foreman 1 570

308 Joseph Searle 1 575

SHW Donald Loew 1 600





submasters men raw 220 Jason Cameric 1 460

242 Matt Thompson 1 575





masters I women raw 181 Paula Anderson 1 290





masters I men raw 165 Terry Sullivan 1 385

242 Jeremy Bauer 1 380

SHW Scott Bromeisl 1 545





masters II women raw 148 Lisa Johnson 1 225





masters II men raw 165 James Parent 1 300





masters III men raw 181 Dan Bender 1 365

 

 

 

 

Email us at:

 

 Download Our Entry Blank

In Adobe Format