Wisconsin's  Best  Bench Press

 

Providing you with results from our meet and a calendar of upcoming meets in the area.

Other Links:

Home

Upcoming Calendar

Directions to our meet

 

Meet Directors

 

All Time Records

 

Our Hall Of Fame

 

Other Powerlifting Sites

Independence H.S.

Results Pages:

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

 

Results from 2014

2014 Bench Press Results












Youth Girls Raw 97 Alayna Easterly 1 80

123 Madison Manka 1 65





Youth Boys Raw 114 Brandon Easterly 1 75


Dylan Schultz 2 65


Grant Magnuson 3 60





Teen Girls Raw 165 Sarah Chucka 1 130


Neele Zarp 2 80






220 Bethany Skroch 1 110


Annesa Loew 2 90






242 Caprice Benson 1 105





Teen Girls Shirt 165 Amber Kierstin 1 160


Maddie Woychik
135






198 Sophie Woychik 1 145






220 Hailey Skroch 1 155


Mikayla Rotering 2 140





Teen Boys Raw 123 Andrew Proulx 1 125






132 Brady Simonson 1 155


Dustin Dziekan 2 145


Liam Harrington 3 125






148 Elijah Prill 1 125






165 Jeremiah Wait 1 235






181 Devon Utpadel 1 275






198 Derek Larson 1 290


Brett Klewer 2 250


Jose Herrera 3 235


Carter Welch 4 145


Jacob Dallman 5 120






220 Chriatian Stenberg 1 295


Tom Raith 2 275


Nick Bangiorno 3 200


Dustin Knopps 4 175






275 Ryan Ratcliff 1 215





Teen Boys Shirt 198 Ben Woychik 1 235






308 Trevor Olson 1 300





Open Women Raw 181 Morganna Moon 1 150





Open Men Raw 132 Peter Krause 1 185






165 Kyle Sigg 1 285






181 Robert Franzwa 1 465


Mark Mohr 2 340


Kyle Hedtke 3 340


Cody Johnvin 4 325


Ryan Kiecker 5 305


Travis Launderville 6 295


Sean Kennedy 7 275






198 Zach Jenkins 1 320


John Salzgeber 2 310


Dan Nowbielski 3 290


Matt Ericksen 4 285


Albert Strohn 5 280


Justin Plevell 6 255


Jonathon Kind
0






220 Travis Haessley 1 395


Willie Moon 2 360


David Ferriera 3 255


Scott Path 4 0






242 Luke Haarsma 1 520


Shawn Purkis 2 390


Colbie Foreman 3 325






275 Bill Little 1 385


Colt Isham 2 340


Jordon Stone 3 320






308 John Steinbrink 1 415






Shw Justin Cera 1 465





Submasters Men Raw 165 Shawn Hitz 1 205






220 Scott Kennedy 1 335


Sam Rubenzer 2 285


Jeremiah McClure 3 250


Steven Marymec 4 250






242 Michael Turner 1 385


Eric Konammen 2 320






275 Jeff Pelot 1 380





Masters I Women Raw 114 Kelley Sherwin 1 130





Masters I Men Raw 198 Todd Stinson 1 420



2 325






220 Thom Hineline Jr. 1 345


Eric Callahan 2 285






242 Lenny Austin 1 350






275 Bill Little 1 385


Jason Allen 2 380






308 John Grenz 1 505


John Steinbrink 2 445





Masters I Men Shirt 275 Bill Pechmiller 1 680





Masters II Men Raw 181 Bryan Foerst 1 250





Masters III Men Raw 181 Al Modriejewski 1 215


Don Dornfeld 2 170






220 Mark Jenkins 1 370


Glen Steffen 2 275


Jeff Hauser 3 260


Ray Magnusson 4 205






242 Ralph Atkinson 1 225






308 Tom Nelson 1 360


Gary Stene 2 335





Masters III Men Shirt 220 Ray Magnusson 1 240





Police and Fire Men Raw 181 George LaBelle 1 150






242 Lenny Austin 1 350


Aaron Praschak
0





Police and Fire Men Shirt 181 George LaBelle 1 150

 

2014 Dead lift results












Youth Girls Suit 97 Alayna Easterly 1 180





Youth Boys Suit 114 Brandon Easterly 1 225





Teen Girls Raw 123 Madison Manka 1 95






165 Sarah Chucka 1 270


Neele Zarp 2 160






220 Annesa Loew 1 200






242 Caprice Benson 1 250





Teen Girls Suit 198 Sophia Woychik 1 315






220 Mikayla Rotering 1 340


Hailey Skroch 2 270


Bethany Skroch 3 255





Teen Boys Raw 114 Dylan Schultz 1 150






132 Liam Harrington 1 165






198 Jose Herrera 1 425


Brett Klewer 2 425






220 Tom Raith 1 425


Christian Stenberg 2 355





Teen Boys Suit 123 Andrew Proulx 1 260






148 Romello Dawson 1 550






165 Riley Bangiorno 1 330






181 Devon Utpadel 1 480






198 Ben Woychik 1 405






220 Dustin Knopps 1 355






SHw Eli Peterson 1 515





Open Women Raw 181 Morganna Moon 1 265





Open Men Raw 181 Ryan Kiecker 1 500


Robert Franzwa 2 500






198 Cody Halpin 1 605


Justin Plevell 2 500


Matt Ericksen 3 445


Zach Wernberg 4 425






220 Travis Haessley 1 750


Scott Path 2 500






242 Colbie Foreman 1 525


Aaron Praschak 2 505






308 Chris Coleman 1 585






Shw Justin Cera 1 635





Submasters Women Raw 148 Cherie James 1 135





Submasters Men Raw 220 Jeremiah McClure 1 370





Masters I Men Raw 198 Cody Halpin 1 605






220 Eric Callahan 1 455





Masters I Men Suit 275 Bill Pechmiller
0





Masters III Men Raw 181 Al Modriezewski 1 435






198 Bill Becker 1 500






220 Ray Magnusson 1 385

 

Email us at:

 

 Download Our Entry Blank

In Adobe Format