Wisconsin's  Best  Bench Press

 

Providing you with results from our meet and a calendar of upcoming meets in the area.

Other Links:

Home

Upcoming Calendar

Directions to our meet

 

Meet Directors

 

All Time Records

 

Our Hall Of Fame

 

Other Powerlifting Sites

Independence H.S.

Results Pages:

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

 

Results from 2011

Division Wt. Class Place Lifter Bench Press
pre teen male raw 114 1 Nathan Kress 75
Teen female raw 105 1 Marissa Erickson 70

165 1 Brittany Metoyer 110
Teen female equipped 114 1 Dani Marsolek 100

123 1 Alexis Dejno 135

132 1 Laura Marsolek 140


2 Elizabeth Kampa 110

198 1 Kaitie Guza 150
Teen male raw 114 1 Drew Kress 110

132 1 Cody Kress 170


2 Sam Anderson 145

148 1 David Likar 150


2 Dakota Koenig 150

165 1 Doug Schneider 215


2 Brady Seidlitz 195

181 1 Steven Linberg 250


2 Matt Peters 125


3 Logan Smith 120

198 1 Jake Anderson 310


2 Brandon Boynton 290


3 Joe Rumpel 255


4 Tim Keelpy 210


5 Tucker Hecht 190

220 1 Jordan Kampa 250


2 Derek Thorgerson 200
Teen men equipped 148 1 Adam Hoff 305

SHW 1 Ian Leavitt 385
Open women raw 148 1 Leah Knope 120
Open women equipped 123 1 Sammy Jo Cady 125
Open men raw 148 1 Ryan Johnson 275


2 Jesse Kuehl 265

165 1 Casey Groehler 230

181 1 Chris Steindorf 335


2 William Bacon 300


3 Josh Scarberry 280

198 1 Luke Rusinek 360


2 Troy Frederick 300


3 Mike Gazic 295

220 1 Rick Fuchs 405


2 Barron Gehri 385


3 Chet Doering 300

242 1 Luke Haarsma 455

275 1 Dennis Parker 300

shw 1 Jake Wojciechowski 475
Open men equipped 198 1 Ben Cady 455


2 Troy Frederick 430

220 1 Brian Shekels 460
Submasters women raw 165 1 Peggy Sue Meyer Miller 175
Submasters men raw 148 1 Terry Knope 205

242 1 Greg Griebel 350
Masters I women raw 105 1 Amy Kress 95
Masters I men raw 181 1 Todd Stinson 390


2 Darrell Kress 320

198 1 Scott Omernick 330


2 Dale Skroch 235

220 1 Larry Seidlitz 330

275 1 Roger Dallman 375


2 Chris Smith 355

308 1 Glen Woychik 375
Masters I men equipped 165 1 Dave Draegger 345

Shw 1 Scott Bromeisl 550
Masters II men raw 181 1 Mike Buxrude 340


2 Tony Mielnik 250

198 1 Bob Gajewsky 385


2 Al Maldonado 225

220 1 Don Adams 335


2 Dale Jacobson 240
Masters II men equipped 242 1 Tim Vorwald 485
Masters III men raw 181 1 Don Dornfeld 185

198 1 Ray Magnusson 205


2 Chris Roffler 180

220 1 Gary Nauman 290


2 Bill Juen 205

242 1 Ray Howell 405

308 1 Gary Stene 325
Masters III men equipped 198 1 George LaBelle 190

220 1 Scott Saluzzi 475


2 Kurt Seeman 290

242 1 Bob Brodt 325
Police/fire men equipped 198 1 George LaBelle 190

 

Email us at:

 

 Download Our Entry Blank

In Adobe Format