Wisconsin's  Best  Bench Press

 

Providing you with results from our meet and a calendar of upcoming meets in the area.

Other Links:

Home

Upcoming Calendar

Directions to our meet

 

Meet Directors

 

All Time Records

 

Our Hall Of Fame

 

Other Powerlifting Sites

Independence H.S.

Results Pages:

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

 

Results from 2009

Pre-Teen Division

 

Wt. Class

Lifter's Name Place

# lifted

Pre-Teen Girls Raw

114

Ana Riggs

1

55

Pre-Teen Boys Raw

132

Brady Seidlitz 1 70

Teen Division

 

Wt. Class

Lifter's Name Place

# lifted

Teen Girls Raw

105

Dani Marsolek

1

65

         
 

132

Kristen LeVesseur

1

115

         
 

148

Emilie Anderson

1

130

  148

Cailyn Kneifel

2

65

         
Teen Girls Shirt 123 Laura Jo Vosters   0
         
  132 Laura Marsolek 1 100
         
  148 Kaitlin Skroch 1 110
         
  165 Suzanne Deane 1 200
  165 Jessica Brandt 2 130
         
  181 Hillary Bautch 1 140
         
Teen Boys Raw 114 Wyatt Heins 1 100
         
  132 Nathan Roemer 1 250
  132 Jacob Pientok 2 160
  132 Robert Schmidt 3 105
         
  148 Travis Guenther 1 220
  148 Reed Waldera 2 210
  148 Nathan Suchla 3 205
  148 Justin Bloom 4 150
         
  165 Preston Pigeon 1 325
 

165

Briar Guenther 2 240
  165 Sean Kennedy 3 220
  165 Cody Peterson 4 185
  165 Kolin Klonecki 5 145
         
  181 Tony Bundy 1 280
  181 Dusty Hoff 2 245
  181 Nick Smieja 3 240
  181 Dylan Hess 4 230
         
  198 Bobby Nyland 1 315
  198 Jared Oldham 2 310
 

198

Ryan Nerby 3 240
  198 Jake Saverynski 4 235
  198 Jordan Kampa 5 150
  198 Tim Bromeisl 6 135
         
  220 Dan Pasholk 1 350
  220 Austin Russett 2 305
  220 Nathan Brown 3 240
         
  242 Wes Dubiel 1 275
  242 Luke Haarsma   0
         
  275 Chad Moassen 1 315
  275 Garrett Eide 2 270
         
  308 Brad Bingham 1 335
         
  SHW

Shane Witt

1 415
Teen Boys Shirt 165 Dylan Hess 1 275
         
181 Joe Medina 1 325
         
220 Dan Pasholk 1 405
         
242 Billy Deane 1 275
         
SHW Adam Marley 1 375
SHW Ian Leavitt 2 335
SHW Brad Bingham 0
         

 

Open Division

 

Wt. Class

Lifter's Name Place

# lifted

Open Women Shirt 148 Peggy Sue Meyer-Miller 1 190
         
SHW Amy Brown 1 230
  SHW Sara Uhlir 2 165
         

 

 

Wt. Class

Lifter's Name Place

# lifted

Open Men Raw

148

Nick Buck

1

260

  148 Andy Kasubski 2 250
         
  165 Preston Pigeon 1 325
  165

Josh Maggert

2 295
  165 David Rice 3 215
         
  181 Chris Steindorf 1 335
  181 Matt Brady 2 305
  181 Josh Kammerode 3 275
         
198 John Salzgeber 1 365
198 Austin Dayton 2 355
  198 Jared Oldham 3 310
  198 Matt Kurtzhals 4 250
  198 Dan Huber 5 240
         
  242 Randy Fry 1 380
  242 John Kleinhans 2 340
         
  275 Jon Kester 1 485
  275 John Crosbie 2 260
         
  SHW Jake Wojciechowski 1 495
         
Open Men Shirt 165 Dave Draeger 1 350
  165 Ted Berg 2 295
         
  181 Ben Cady   0
         
  198 Brian Schekels 1 385
  198 Chet Doering 2 330
  198 Kyle Brockman 3 325
         
  220 Mitch Abts 1 405
  220 Josh Cady   0
         
  242 Jeff Schielke 1 425
         
  275 J.J. Schutz   0
         
  308 J.T. Ragalie 1 410
         
  SHW Greg Riggs   0
         

SubMasters Division

 

Wt. Class

Lifter's Name Place

# lifted

Submaster Women Raw

SHW

Jami Riggs 1

150

         
Submaster Women Shirt SHW Rachel Nutter 1 365

 

 

Wt. Class

Lifter's Name Place

# lifted

Submaster Men Raw

198

Sean Callahan

1 215
         
  220 Scott Guenther 1 370
         
 

242

Greg Griebel

1 340
         
SHW Jon Riggs 1 395
         
Submaster Men Shirt 275 John Easterly 1 420
         

Masters I Division

 

Wt. Class

Lifter's Name Place

# lifted

Masters I Women Raw

132

Penny VanTassel

1

110

         
 Masters I Women Shirt 165 Marie Berg 1 125
         

 

 

Wt. Class

Lifter's Name Place

# lifted

Masters I Men Raw 198 Barry Sullivan 1 315
  198 Rod Saxe 2 285
  198

Leonard Woodman

3

275

         
  220 Jeff Eide 1 315
  220 Larry Seidlitz 2 310
         
  242 Kevin Kulig 1 340
         
  275 Bill Deane 1 265
         
  308 Brian Takala 1 375
         
  SHW

John Wojeiechowski

1 415
  SHW Joel Hager 2 390
         
Masters I Men Shirt 198 Barry Sullivan 1 400
  198 Don Crump 2 355
         
  220 Fenn Cornoyer 1 455
  220 Chris Conner 2 365
  220 Mark Maloney 3 360
         
  242 Tom Pernu 1 600
         
  SHW Scott Nutter 1 605
  SHW Scott Bromeisl 2 540

 

Masters II Division

 

Wt. Class

Lifter's Name Place

# lifted

Masters II Women Raw

148

Carmen Reis

1

120

         
Masters II Men Raw

198

Al Maldonado

1

225

         
  220 Don Adams 1 340
  220 Mike Lee 2 330
  220 Jeff Hauser 3 275
         

 

Masters III Division

 

Wt. Class

Lifter's Name Place

# lifted

Masters III Men Raw

198

Rich Wolf

1

260

  198 Chris Roffler 2 180
         
  275 Bob Brodt 1 350
  275 Tom Nelson 2 340
         
Masters III Men Shirt 198 George LaBelle 1 225
         

 

Police and Fire

 

Wt. Class

Lifter's Name Place

# lifted

Police/Fire Women Shirt

SHW

Amy Brown

1

230

         
Police/Fire Men Shirt 165 Josh Scarberry 1 325
         
  198 Mike Hepfler 1 255
  198 George LaBeller 2 225
         
  242 Pete Berg 1 425
         
  308 J.T. Ragalie 1 410

 

 

Email us at:

 

 Download Our Entry Blank

In Adobe Format