Wisconsin's  Best  Bench Press

 

Providing you with results from our meet and a calendar of upcoming meets in the area.

Other Links:

Home

Upcoming Calendar

Directions to our meet

 

Meet Directors

 

All Time Records

 

Our Hall Of Fame

 

Other Powerlifting Sites

Independence H.S.

Results Pages:

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

 

Results from 2007

Raw Lifters

Pre-Teen Divisions

  Wt. Class Place Lifter's Name Bench Press Coef. Bench
Girls 97 1 Maddie Woychik 65 95.95
           
  123 1 Sophie Woychik 90 106.21
           

Teen Divisions

  Wt. Class Place Lifter's Name Bench Press Coef. Bench
Guys 114 1 Dillon White 110 114.21
           
  123 1 Nathan Roemer 200 187.66
    2 Mitchell Senn 150 134.91
    3 Travis Guenther 145 134.1
    4 Skylar Taylor 105 96.87
           
  132 1 Kertis Jensen 150 127.08
    2 James Winrich 135 118.71
    3 Frank Miller 85 75.29
           
  148 1 Josh Scarbury 265 203.02
    2 Dan Dunn 260 201.6
    3 Sean Robinson 205 160.49
    4 Brian Guenther 205 160.08
    5 Nick Smieja 205 157.05
    6 Brighan Gustavson 190 150.48
    7 Grant Witcraft 150 118.13
           
  165 1 Austin Dayton 270 195.4
    2 Mike Sylla 205 146.92
    3 Seth Riebe 185 136.68
    4 Austin Russett 160 117.79
    5 Bruce Taylor 160 116.45
           
  181 1 Matt Brady 290 201.2
    2 Rob Spaeth 235 160.08
    3 Josh Walek 215 145.45
    4 Josiah Woodman 185 128.85
           
  198 1 Luke Haarsma 335 215.81
    2 Dakota Deleasky 275 177.73
    3 Chad Mousel 265 173.23
           
  220 1 Jeremy Beck 315 193.22
    2 Morgan King 280 173.04
    3 Mark Spaeth 275 170.5
    4 Randy Pietrowski 175 108.71
           
  275 1 Garrett Eide 225 129.08
           
  SHW 1 Brad Bingham 315 174.01
           
Girls 123 1 Caitlyn Abramczak 100 119.92
           
  132 1 Kristen LeaVesseur 95 108.66
  132 2 Courtney Casper 90 101.1
           
  148 1 Krystal Hellerud 145 149.29
  148 2 Shayla Houle 95 103.66
  148 3 Ashley Walek 100 102.21
  148 4 Britt Adams 85 92.75
           
  165 1 Kirsten King 110 107.24
  165 2 Ashley Kierstyn 90 85.03
           
  181 1 Brittnie Raymer 100 94.14

 

Open Divisions

 

  Wt. Class Place Lifter's Name Bench Press Coef. Bench
Open Women 123 1 Becky Holland 130 153.41
           
  148 1 Peggy Sue Meyer-Miller 150 155.21
           
  198 1 Laura Taylor 155 133.77
           

 

  Wt. Class Place Lifter's Name Bench Press Coef. Bench
Open Men 148 1 Clay Riebe 210 161.32
           
  165 1 Nick Buck 275 204.16
    2 Derek Stickney 250 184.25
           
  181 1 Ben Drexler 310 210.43
    2 Matt Ganyer 300 206.01
    3 Justin Holden 275 187
    4 Raul Garcia 245 165.45
           
  198 1 Brandan Hager 300 195.27
    2 Chet Doering 275 181.97
           
  220 1 Mike Nachreiner 385 236.27
    2 James Hirsch 325 201.08
    3 Glen Curtis G.L. 335 206.83
           
  242 1 John Kleinhans 350 205.59
           
  275 1 Jon Kester 485 281.98
           
  308 1 Jason Kollauf 520 291.93
    2 Carmen Pata 425 237.62
    3 Bernard Taylor 405 226.15
    4 Chris Stanek 385 219.1
           
  SHW 1 Jake Wojciecowski 480 264.67

Submasters Division

 

  Wt. Class Place Lifter's Name Bench Press Coef. Bench
Men 198 1 Pat Smith 300 194.85
           
  220 1 Jim Shafer 390 238.33
    2 Scott Guenther 360 222.26
    3 Larry Seidlitz 290 177.97
           
  220 1 Todd Breuer 530 295.1
           
  242 1 Kevin Kulig 395 232.02
           
  275 1 John Easterly 375 218.51
           
  SHW 1 Jon Riggs 385 213.44
           
Women UNL 1 Jami Riggs 125 102.15

 

Masters I Divisions

  Wt. Class Place Lifter's Name Bench Press Coef. Bench
Women 165 1 Linda Bjorge 165 166.67
           
  UNL 1 Nancy Adams 110 93.02

 

  Wt. Class Place Lifter's Name Bench Press Coef. Bench
Men 165 1 Al Myszka 335 252.72
           
  181 1 Al Maldonado 200 133.92
           
  198 1 Scott Kollmansberger 310 197.1
    2 Leonard Woodman 280 178.16
    3 Rod Saxe 280 178.02
           
  220 1 Chris Conner 300 190.14
           
  242 1 Andy Jensen 355 214.28
           
  275 1 Richard Engrebretson 475 273.46
    2 Richard Abbott 250 142.33

Masters II Division

  Wt. Class Place Lifter's Name Bench Press Coef. Bench
Men 198 1 Kevin Ritter 220 144.03
           
  220 1 Don Adams 325 198.97
    2 Glen Steffen 300 186
    3 Gary Nauman 300 185.61
    4 Ed Erickson 225 141.35

Masters III Division

  Wt. Class Place Lifter's Name Bench Press Coef. Bench
Men 198 1 Ray Magnuson 215 136.7
           
  220 1 Lawrence Kollauf 335 204.62

Police and Fire Division

  Wt. Class Place Lifter's Name Bench Press Coef. Bench
Men 198 1

Shane Heiser

340 297.64

Shirt Lifters

Pre-Teen Division
  Wt. Class Place Lifter's Name Bench Press Coef. Bench
Guys 132 1 Tim Bromeisl 95 109.33

Teen Division

  Wt. Class Place Lifter's Name Bench Press Coef. Bench
Girls 132 1 Brittany Gorka 145 165.85
           
Guys 148 1 Josh Scarbury 300 229.83
    2 Josh Lemuiex 150 125.6
           
  165 1 Joe Medina 210 151.81
           
  181 1 Corey Paczkowski 225 150.19
           
  198 1 Mike Johnson 340 223.41
    2 John Franksen 325 208.39
           
  220 1 Andrew Lesky 385 234.16

Open Division

 
  Wt. Class Place Lifter's Name Bench Press Coef. Bench
Women 114 1 Billie Jo Brown 135 166.75
           
  UNL 1 Rachel Nutter 330 257.5
           
Men 165 1 Dave Draeger 365 261.3
  165 2 Jacob Alts 330 235.49
  165 3 Nick Buck 295 219.01
  165 4 Kyle Brady 275 206.42
           
  181 1 Matt Malyuk 425 286.28
  181 2 Ben Drexler 360 244.37
  181 3 Ben Cady 350 243.04
  181   Josh Cady 0 0
  181   Justin Halford 0 0
           
  220 1 Rick Fuchs 550 337.87
    2 Matt Thronson 410 253.13
           
  242 1 Lee Umnus 475 284.19
    2 Jeff Schielke 420 253.93
    3 Barron Gehri 425 250.92
    4 Matthew Sias 405 242.76
           
  275 1 J.J. Schutz 665 386.3
           
  308 1 Tanan Knapp 660 372.37
           
  SHW 1 Charles Kadrlik 605 321.74
    2 Scott Gudgeon 475 263.86

Submaster Division
  Wt. Class Place Lifter's Name Bench Press Coef. Bench
Women UNL 1 Rachel Nutter 330 257.5
           
Men 181 1 Todd Stinson 440 304.13
           
  242 1 Bill Pechmiller 725 436.31
           
  275 1 Karl Herrmann 460 267.35
           
  308 1 Glen Woychik 505 283.41
           
  SHW 1 Scott Nutter 605 321.74
    2 Scott Bromeisl 500 276.25

Masters I Division
  Wt. Class Place Lifter's Name Bench Press Coef. Bench
Women 148 1 Sandy Meyer 175 180.18
           
Men 198 1 Scott Kollmansberger 320 203.46
    2 Tom Brown 300 191.37
           
  220 1 Mark Maloney 365 222.43
           
  242 1 Ron Delisi 485 288.72
      Tom Perry 0 0
           
  275 1 Scott Wahl 505 296.54
  275 2 Matt Zei 400 229.48

Masters II Division
  Wt. Class Place Lifter's Name Bench Press Coef. Bench
Men 181 1 Tim Sullivan 370 334.33
           
  UNL 1 Kevin Scully 430 367.82

Masters III Division
  Wt. Class Place Lifter's Name Bench Press Coef. Bench
Men 181 1 Chris Roffler 185 123.88
           
  242 1 Bob Brodt 315 185.5
           
  SHW 1 Tom Nelson 405 224.53

Police & Fire Division
  Wt. Class Place Lifter's Name Bench Press Coef. Bench
Men 181 1 Mike Hepfler 255 229.73
           
  198 1 Shane Heiser 385 337.03
           
  UNL 1 Shawn Becker 505 409.91
  UNL 2 Tim Nibbelink 405 331.29

 

 

Email us at:

 

 Download Our Entry Blank

In Adobe Format