Wisconsin's  Best  Bench Press

 
 

Providing you with results from our meet and a calendar of upcoming meets in the area.

Other Links:

Home

Upcoming Calendar

Directions to our meet

 

Meet Directors

 

All Time Records

 

Our Hall Of Fame

 

Other Powerlifting Sites

Independence H.S.

Results Pages:

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

 

Results from 2002

Pre-Teen Division

 

Wt. Class

Lifter's Name Place

# lifted

Pre-Teen Boys 123 Josiah Woodman 1 110
  123 Austin Russett 2 85

Teen Division

 

Wt. Class

Lifter's Name Place

# lifted

Girls 97 Jennie Docken 1 130
         
  132 Beth Miemietz 1 105
         
  148 Dianna Klinger 1 110
         
  165 Amber Steinberger 1 120

 

 

Wt. Class

Lifter's Name Place

# lifted

Boys 114 Jason Bechel 1 180
         
  132 Chad Wintrone 1 275
  132 Kody Rosen 2 155
  132 Jacob Abts 3 150
  132 Keith Koch 4 135
         
  148 Dan Pope 1 300
  148 Derek Knopps 2 265
  148 Brian Abts 3 235
  148 Joe Waughtal 4 190
  148 Jimmy Mulhollam 5 170
  148 Paul Allen 6 170
         
  165 Josh Cady 1 300
  165 Brian Kundert 2 300
  165 Scott Sullivan 3 265
  165 Rob Manley 4 225
  165 Caleb Prusinski 5 215
  165 Ryan Geissler 6 205
  165 Dean Rotering 7 205
  165 Arin Ellingson 8 195
  165 Sam Vollrath 9 205
  165 Ryan Madlon 10 205
  165 Mitch Behrens 11 180
  165 Luke Kirchner 12 180
  165 Jonathon Haffner 13 155
  165 Pat Wros 14 120
  165 JustinGrensing - -
         
  181 A.J. Jones 1 330
  181 Cory Schneider 2 315
  181 Jeremy Kramolis 3 300
  181 Dustin Smeija 4 290
  181 Dan Paetow 5 245
  181 Justin Julson 6 190
  181 Marvin Durham - -
         
  198 Chris Ritscher 1 335
  198 Mike Powers 2 280
  198 Justin Haffner 3 225
198 Mike Hovinde 4 75
         
  220 Matt Hund 1 295
  220 Justin Jeffery 2 290
  220 Kyle McMartin 3 290
  220 Tracey Olson 4 255
  220 Levi Dix 5 245
         
  242 Nick Martin 1 310
  242 Jake Varner 2 250
  242 Tyler Wente 3 245
  242 Cody Cook 4 215
         
  275 Pat Osborn 1 350
  275 Mike Ryun 2 320
  275 Sean Lieding 3 310
275 Robert Dingfelder 4 300
         
  308 Stuart Johnson 1 290
  308 Steve Snyder 2 195
  308 Josh Rundquist 3 100
         
  SHW Jamie Hinker 1 335

Open Division

 

Wt. Class

Lifter's Name Place

# lifted

Women 148 Amie Say 1 145
         
  165 Jolyn LaFavor 1 160