Wisconsin's  Best  Bench Press

 
 

Providing you with results from our meet and a calendar of upcoming meets in the area.

Other Links:

Home

Upcoming Calendar

Directions to our meet

 

Meet Directors

 

All Time Records

 

Our Hall Of Fame

 

Other Powerlifting Sites

Independence H.S.

Results Pages:

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

 

Results from 2000

Teen Division

 

Wt. Class

Lifter's Name Place

# lifted

Girls 97 Jennie Docken 1 105
         
  114 Jessica Spenser 1 65
         
  123 Shana Flory 1 105
         
  132 Robyn Niederkorn 1 180
  132 Sami Gilberg 2 145
         
165 Kersti Burman 1 140
  165 Becky Robie 2 135
  165 Michelle Bork 3 85

 

 

Wt. Class

Lifter's Name Place

# lifted

Boys 114 Tony Hilton 1 170
         
  123 Jake Patzner 1 210
  123 Steve Sacia 2 175
         
  132 Brent Hohmann 1 155
         
  148 Ryan Papenfuss 1 220
  148 Aaron Breitenfeldt 2 195
  148 Josh Cady 3 190
  148 Bryant Brenner 4 185
         
  165 Mark Woestman 1 250
  165 Mitch Abts 2 250
165 Joe Koss 3 245
165 Dustin Smeija 4 230
  165 Greg Strack 5 230
  165 Tom Greylak 6 200
  165 Steven Todd 7 195
  165 Chris Klimek 8 180
  165 Ben Johnson 9 170
  165 Jeremiah Walek 10 170
         
  181 Chris Ruyle 1 325
  181 Garrett Lindstrom 2 305
  181 Eric Sullivan 3 275
  181 Mitch Tock 4 270
  181 John Ward 5 250
  181 Nate Towner 6 250
  181 David Boberg 7 215
         
  198 Dan Mildbrand 1 360
  198 Tim Baer 2 350
  198 Chris Ritscher 3 275
         
  220 Justin Young 1 305
  220 Steven Adam 2 285
  220 Bruce Todd 3 245
         
  242 Chris Husom 1 305
  242 Pat Osborn 2 275
  242 Robert Dingfelder 3 265
         
  275 Peter Johnson 1 305

Open Division

 

Wt. Class

Lifter's Name Place

# lifted

Women 148 Mona Gardner 1 170

 

 

Wt. Class

Lifter's Name Place

# lifted

Men 132 Donald Flath 1 280
         
  148 Allan Myszka 1 375
  148 Karl Mantzke 2 300
         
  165 Todd Stinson 1 365
  165 Andy Lyga 2 335
  165 Steve Heathman 3 355
  165 Dave Draeger 4 285
  165 Brian Jensen 5 155
         
  181 Ron Wells 1 325
  181 Wayne Small 2 325
  181 Carl Schlesser 3 285
  181 Jim Gegenfurtner - 0
         
  198 Steve Schaefer 1 425
  198 Brian Wright 2 405
  198 Kevin Reese 3 370
198 Michael Amobia 4 365
  198 Chris Burmeister 5 345
  198 Sean Coffey 6 305
  198 Tom Jostad 7 265
         
  220 Matt Nielsen 1 380
  220 Brandon Gray 2 355
220 Tom Talcott 3 355
  220 Steve Schoh 4 335
  220 Darin Weltzien 5 320
         
  242 Dan Glowacki 1 435
  242 Josias Franco 2 435
  242 Shawn Becker 3 425
  242 Brian Fleisner 4 420
  242 Brent Herber 5 375
  242 Greg Klimek 6 350
         
  308 Glen Woychik 1 540
         
  SHW Rusty Campshure 1 340

SubMasters Division

 

Wt. Class

Lifter's Name Place

# lifted

Men 181 Scott Hatella 1 315
         
  198 Dave Dixon 1 285
         
  220 Jon Steffenhagen 1 380
  220 Joel Jacobs 2 300
         
  242 Keith Belisle 1 310

Masters I Division

 

Wt. Class

Lifter's Name Place

# lifted

Men 165 Dave Laehn 1 210
         
  181 Tim Sullivan 1 390
  181 Bob Goldsmith 2 260
  181 Charlie Mattson 3 145
         
  198 Steve Kaminski 1 390
  198 Bob Dingfelder 2 300
  198 Jim Olson 3 275
         
  220 Jeff Tarman 1 390
  220 Mike Gillette 2 360
  220 Keith Polus 3 350
         
  242 Shawn Cain 1 470
  242 Dan Glowacki 2 435
  242 Nate Emerson 3 425
  242 Verlyn Rasmussen 4 325
  242 Gene Barum 5 280
         
  275 Robert Brodt 1 350
  275 Tom Pozanc 2 325
         
  308 Jeff Brust 1 500
  308 Bob Sutton 2 300

 

 

Email us at:

 

 Download Our Entry Blank

In Adobe Format